Swami Chinmayanand Wiki, Age, Height, Family, Controversy, Biography & More

Swami Chinmayanand

Swami Chinmayanand is a BJP member and former Union Minister under third Vajpayee Ministry. He was elected to 13th Lok Sabha from Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh in 1999. He was also elected to 10th Lok Sabha from Badaun in 1991.

On 20 September 2019, he was arrested and sent to jail for sexual assault and blackmailing case.

Swami Chinmayanand Wiki/Bio:

Real Name:Krishna Pal Singh
NickName:Chinmayanand
Date of Birth:1947
Profession:Politician
Party:BJP
Nationality:Indian
Religion:Hinduism

Swami Chinmayanand picsSwami Chinmayanand images

Swami Chinmayanand Controversy:

He was arrested on 20 September 2019 for sexual assault and blackmailing case. Despite the law student’s complaint, Chinmayanand was not charged with rape but was arrested under Section 376 C of the IPC, which pertains to misusing authority to seduce or induce a woman to have sexual intercourse. Swami Chinmayanand has also admitted every allegation against him.

Swami Chinmayanand Family:

Don’t have Info

Swami Chinmayanand Age, Height, Weight:

Age:72 Years (As of 2019)
Height:5 Ft 6 in
Weight:66 Kgs

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *